Skip to product information
1 of 1

28 in stock

Ubiquiti

Ubiquiti - UniFi - 25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module

Ubiquiti - UniFi - 25 Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module

Regular price R 1,696.96
Sale price R 1,696.96 Regular price
SAVE R-1697 Sold out
R100 Shipping on orders under R500. FREE Shipping on orders over R500. FAST Delivery in 2-5 Days!
Available payment methods:
  • Delivered in 2-5 days
  • FREE Delivery on orders over R500
  • R100 Delivery on orders under R500

The 25Gbps Multi-Mode Optical Module is an optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25Gbps throughput over a fibre connection. After connecting the module to a compatible fibre line, simply insert it into any SFP28 port to experience true 25Gbps speed.
Features:

25Gbps throughput
SFP28-compatible
Designed for cable deployments spanning up to 100m (Fibre cable is not included)
Optical transceiver capable of sustaining 25 Gbps throughput over a fiber connection
weight: 20.000000
Dimension (Length x Weight x Height): 8.000000 x 3.000000 x 2.000000
Warranty:

View full details

What our customers say